Is back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Crisp clusters with chewy inclusions and a contrasting toasted crunch deliver balanced sweet-tart flavor and warm undertones. Commonly used as a cereal or yogurt topping or eaten by hand, reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent clumping, and pleasant flavor while occasionally citing higher sweetness and large cluster size and packaging freshness.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole grain rolled oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp clusters with chewy inclusions and a contrasting toasted crunch deliver balanced sweet-tart flavor and warm undertones. Commonly used as a cereal or yogurt topping or eaten by hand, reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent clumping, and pleasant flavor while occasionally citing higher sweetness and large cluster size and packaging freshness.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Brown Rice Crisp (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Oat Fiber, Pecans, Safflower Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Apples, Dried Coconut, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)
Check back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


