Is back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp clusters with chewy inclusions and a contrasting toasted crunch deliver balanced sweet-tart flavor and warm undertones. Commonly used as a cereal or yogurt topping or eaten by hand, reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent clumping, and pleasant flavor while occasionally citing higher sweetness and large cluster size and packaging freshness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- whole grain rolled oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp clusters with chewy inclusions and a contrasting toasted crunch deliver balanced sweet-tart flavor and warm undertones. Commonly used as a cereal or yogurt topping or eaten by hand, reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent clumping, and pleasant flavor while occasionally citing higher sweetness and large cluster size and packaging freshness.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Brown Rice Crisp (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Oat Fiber, Pecans, Safflower Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Apples, Dried Coconut, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)
Check back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


