Is Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- expeller-pressed oleic vegetable oil
expeller-pressed oleic vegetable oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also called oleyl, oleinic or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Cashews, Almonds, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Pecans, Dried Apricots, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Expeller-pressed Oleic Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower), Contains: Cashew, Almond, Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seed, Pecan
Check Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


