Is Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Raisins, Cashews, Almonds, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Pecans, Dried Apricots, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Expeller-pressed Oleic Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower), Contains: Cashew, Almond, Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seed, Pecan
Check Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


