Is Back to Nature Peanut Butter Creme Sandwich Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Rice Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy and Peanut.

Check Back to Nature Peanut Butter Creme Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast