Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Back to Nature Sour Beans Plant Based Snacks Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Syrup *, Cane Sugar *, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Corn Starch *, Sodium Citrates, Colored With: Pumpkin Juice *, Apple Juice *, Carrot Juice *, Radish Juice *, Blackcurrant Juice* And Spirulina Extract *, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Natural Apple Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor. (*organic). Contains: Wheat.

Check Back to Nature Sour Beans Plant Based Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Back to Nature Sour Beans Plant Based Snacks | Spoonful