Is Back to Nature Sour Beans Plant Based Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural apple flavor
- lactic acid
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Syrup *, Cane Sugar *, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Corn Starch *, Sodium Citrates, Colored With: Pumpkin Juice *, Apple Juice *, Carrot Juice *, Radish Juice *, Blackcurrant Juice* And Spirulina Extract *, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Natural Apple Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor. (*organic). Contains: Wheat.
Check Back to Nature Sour Beans Plant Based Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back to Nature Sour Beans Plant Based Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


