Is Back To Nature White Chedda Cheezy Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning Blend (yeast Extract, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid, Lactic Acid Powder, Calcium Lactate, Organic Vinegar Powder, Acacia Gum, Sugar, Organic Corn Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Safflower Oil), Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Contains 2% Or Less Than Of Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains Wheat.

Check Back To Nature White Chedda Cheezy Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich