Is Simply Nature Cauliflower Sea Salt Crackers Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cauliflower flour

cauliflower flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Nature cauliflower sea salt crackers are beloved by many for their delicious taste. However, some customers have expressed dissatisfaction with the shipping process. These crackers offer a unique twist on a classic snack, featuring the natural flavor of cauliflower with a touch of sea salt. While opinions on shipping may vary, the overall consensus is that these crackers are a tasty and enjoyable treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cauliflower flour, wholegrain rice flour, cassava flour, potato starch, rice flour, potato flakes, cassava starch, *rspo palm oil, salt, sugar, baking powder, sunflower lecithin, paprika, onion powder, lentil flour, vegetable blend powder (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), garlic powder, rosemary extract. *responsibly sourced palm oil certified by bureau veritas.

Check Simply Nature Cauliflower Sea Salt Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Cauliflower Sea Salt Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Wheat Free? Simply Nature Cauliflower Sea Salt Crackers | Spoonful