Is Backerhaus Veit Multigrain Artisan Loaf - 17.64 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat flakes
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour niacin
- oat flakes
- rye flour
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MULTIGRAIN BLEND (WHEAT FLAKES, RYE MEAL, WHEAT BRAN, FLAX SEEDS, CORN FLAKES, OAT FLAKES, RYE FLOUR, SOY GRITS, MILLET SEEDS), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, FLAX SEEDS, SUGAR, SEA SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SESAME SEEDS, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLAKES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check Backerhaus Veit Multigrain Artisan Loaf - 17.64 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backerhaus Veit Multigrain Artisan Loaf - 17.64 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Backerhaus Veit Multigrain Artisan Loaf - 17.64 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


