Is Backmischung Schokoflocken kuchen Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten-free baking mix for a chocolate flake cake, ingredients: baking mix: corn starch, sugar, corn flour, rice flour, humectant: sorbitol, baking powder (acidifier: diphosphates, raising agent: sodium carbonates), thickener: guar gum, flavouring, table salt cocoa-containing fat glaze (16,5%): twitches vegetable fats (palm, coconut shea), low-fat cocoa powder (3,3%), lactose, emulsifier lecithins, chocolate flakes (11%): sugar, cocoa mass (2,8%), low-fat cocoa powder (0,8%) %), emulsifier: lecithins, glazing agent: shellac product may contain traces of egg, milk, soy and nuts, best before end: see lid, store in a cool and dry place, you will add: for the dough: 150 g soft margarine or butter and 3 eggs (size m),

Check Backmischung Schokoflocken kuchen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking