Is Backmischung Schokoflocken kuchen Gluten Free?

Ingredients
gluten-free baking mix for a chocolate flake cake, ingredients: baking mix: corn starch, sugar, corn flour, rice flour, humectant: sorbitol, baking powder (acidifier: diphosphates, raising agent: sodium carbonates), thickener: guar gum, flavouring, table salt cocoa-containing fat glaze (16,5%): twitches vegetable fats (palm, coconut shea), low-fat cocoa powder (3,3%), lactose, emulsifier lecithins, chocolate flakes (11%): sugar, cocoa mass (2,8%), low-fat cocoa powder (0,8%) %), emulsifier: lecithins, glazing agent: shellac product may contain traces of egg, milk, soy and nuts, best before end: see lid, store in a cool and dry place, you will add: for the dough: 150 g soft margarine or butter and 3 eggs (size m),
Check Backmischung Schokoflocken kuchen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backmischung Schokoflocken kuchen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Powder


