Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Backpacker's Pantry Kathmandu Curry Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils, Pre-cooked Brown Rice, Potato, Carrots, Peas, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Coriander Seed, Ginger, Cumin Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Fennel Seed Powder, Dill Weed, Ground Saigon Cinnamon, Bay Leaves, Ground Cloves.

Check Backpacker's Pantry Kathmandu Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
DrySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Backpacker's Pantry Kathmandu Curry | Spoonful