Is Backpacker's Pantry Organic Blueberry Walnut Oats And Quinoa: 1 Serving Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- organic walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Organic Parcooked Tri-color Quinoa, Organic Blueberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Walnuts, Organic Hemp Seed, Sea Salt. Contains: Walnuts.
Check Backpacker's Pantry Organic Blueberry Walnut Oats And Quinoa: 1 Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backpacker's Pantry Organic Blueberry Walnut Oats And Quinoa: 1 Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
365 Whole Foods Market Organic White and Red Quinoa Blend
Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Fruit and Grain Bars 6 Count
Where to buy
Backpacker's Pantry Organic Blueberry Walnut Oats And Quinoa: 1 Serving is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


