Is Backpacker's Pantry Organic Blueberry Walnut Oats And Quinoa: 1 Serving Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Organic Parcooked Tri-color Quinoa, Organic Blueberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Walnuts, Organic Hemp Seed, Sea Salt. Contains: Walnuts.

Check Backpacker's Pantry Organic Blueberry Walnut Oats And Quinoa: 1 Serving against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Backpacker's Pantry Organic Blueberry Walnut Oats And Quinoa: 1 Serving is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking