Is Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Fruit and Grain Bars 6 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Blueberry Filling (Organic Wheat Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Apple Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Organic Color (Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Enriched Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Soluble Corn Fiber, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Glycerin, Organic Molasses, Organic Invert Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Honey, Organic Soy Lecithin, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Contains: Wheat, Soy, May Contain: Eggs, Milk Peanuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Contains: Wheat, Macadamia Nuts
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Fruit and Grain Bars 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Fruit and Grain Bars 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Fruit and Grain Bars 6 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


