Is BACKYARD BURGER SEASONING SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bock beer
bock beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES*, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, AGAVE NECTAR, SALT, BOCK BEER, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, LIQUID HICKORY SMOKE (FILTERED WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE). *CONTAINS FISH
Check BACKYARD BURGER SEASONING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACKYARD BURGER SEASONING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


