Is BACKYARD BURGER SEASONING SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES*, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, AGAVE NECTAR, SALT, BOCK BEER, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, LIQUID HICKORY SMOKE (FILTERED WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE). *CONTAINS FISH
Check BACKYARD BURGER SEASONING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACKYARD BURGER SEASONING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


