Is Backyard Food Co Backyard BBQ Honey Barbecue Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY BBQ SAUCE BROWN SUGAR. TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, WATER. CIDER VINEGAR. DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR. HONEY. WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR. MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES. GARLIC. CLOVES. TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SALT, MUSTARD POWDER. SMOKED PAPRIKA. GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER. PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Backyard Food Co Backyard BBQ Honey Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMarinading