Is Backyard Salsa (Black Bean & Corn) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onion, Peppers, Cilantro, Garlic, Spices
Check Backyard Salsa (Black Bean & Corn) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backyard Salsa (Black Bean & Corn) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Backyard Salsa (Black Bean & Corn) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Pouch, Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad


