Is BAC'N BUDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check BAC'N BUDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAC'N BUDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


