Is BACON AND CHEDDAR DIP, BACON AND CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup (Dried), Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Defatted Soy Flour, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Onions (Dried), Cheeses (Dried), Cheddar, Monterey Jack, Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Cream, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Sunflower Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Chives (Dried), Molasses, Parsley (Dried), Artificial Flavor, Disodium 5'-Guanylate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate, Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Spices, Butteroil, Annatto And Beta-carotene (Color), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Fructose, Enzymes

Check BACON AND CHEDDAR DIP, BACON AND CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BACON AND CHEDDAR DIP, BACON AND CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryMeaty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping