Is BACON AND CHEESE GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS, BACON AND CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, AND BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE). BACON CURED WITH A SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check BACON AND CHEESE GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS, BACON AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON AND CHEESE GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS, BACON AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Poultry · Patty


