Is BACON BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, ROASTED ONION PUREE (ROASTED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BACON BITS [BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRATE), SMOKE FLAVOR, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SAFFLOWER OIL, ONION*, SPICES, GARLIC*, MOLASSES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check BACON BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


