Is BACON BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, ROASTED ONION PUREE (ROASTED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BACON BITS [BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRATE), SMOKE FLAVOR, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SAFFLOWER OIL, ONION*, SPICES, GARLIC*, MOLASSES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check BACON BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


