Is BACON BBQ DEEP FRIED PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, NO GEATER THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING & SPICE EXTRACTIVES.

Check BACON BBQ DEEP FRIED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BACON BBQ DEEP FRIED PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go