Is BACON & BLUE CHEESE BEEF STICK, BACON & BLUE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- dry cream
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- pasteurized processed blue cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED BLUE CHEESE (BLUE CHEESE, [CULTURED MILK, DRY CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)), WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BACON & BLUE CHEESE BEEF STICK, BACON & BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & BLUE CHEESE BEEF STICK, BACON & BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


