Is BACON & BLUE CHEESE BEEF STICK, BACON & BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- dry cream
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- pasteurized processed blue cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED BLUE CHEESE (BLUE CHEESE, [CULTURED MILK, DRY CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)), WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BACON & BLUE CHEESE BEEF STICK, BACON & BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & BLUE CHEESE BEEF STICK, BACON & BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


