Is BACON BLUE CHEESE DIP MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HORSERADISH POWDER, SALT, SPICES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check BACON BLUE CHEESE DIP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON BLUE CHEESE DIP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Dip · Powder


