Is Rastelli's Bacon & Cheddar Angus Beef Butcher Burger Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • pork
  • beef

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto), Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite). May Contain: Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Cherry Powder. Contains Milk.

Check Rastelli's Bacon & Cheddar Angus Beef Butcher Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepLunch