Is Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- apo-carotenal coloring
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavor
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, APO-CAROTENAL COLORING), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN], BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), BACON FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BACON BITS {CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL (MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR) AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MAPLE SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE}, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


