Is Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count Gluten Free?

Description
These bun-length hot dogs deliver smoky, savory flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture and occasional casing snap; people commonly grill, pan-sear, or simmer them for backyard barbecues, cookouts, and quick weeknight meals. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, praising value while occasionally citing uneven size or packaging issues reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, potassium lactate, hydrolyzed beef stock, natural flavor
- natural flavor
salt, potassium lactate, hydrolyzed beef stock, natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
These bun-length hot dogs deliver smoky, savory flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture and occasional casing snap; people commonly grill, pan-sear, or simmer them for backyard barbecues, cookouts, and quick weeknight meals. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, praising value while occasionally citing uneven size or packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Beef Stock, Natural Flavor (Including Celery Juice Powder), Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Where to buy
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


