Is BACON CHEDDAR BOLD FLAVORED SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, BACON CHEDDAR BOLD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • soy bacon
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavoring

soy bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOY BACON (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR AND CAROB BEAN GUMS), SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PAPRIKA AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check BACON CHEDDAR BOLD FLAVORED SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, BACON CHEDDAR BOLD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping