Is BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BURRITO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lipolyzed butter oil
- butter
- skim milk
- artificial butter flavor
- shredded mild cheddar cheese: pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, annatto
lipolyzed butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID), CELLULOSE GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID AND/OR CITRIC ACID).,., DICED BACON: CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE. EGG: WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]., HASHBROWNS: POTATOES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR., SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). ONION, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS
Check BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BURRITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BURRITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Unknown · Roll


