Is BACON CHEDDAR DIP MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy
- soy flour
- soybean oil
- textured vegetable protein
hydrolyzed soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [(SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING], YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN AND WHEAT PROTEIN, WHEY, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check BACON CHEDDAR DIP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON CHEDDAR DIP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Dip · Powder


