Is Bacon Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
natural and artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Potato Skins, Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture, Natamycin ), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch & Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin ), Liquid Shortening (High Oleic Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Soybean Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Food Starch-modified, French Onion Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Natural Flavor (Torula Yeast), Parsley, Garlic Powder), Salt, Water, Sodium Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Contains: Milk, Soy Cooking Instructions: Preheat Oven To 350Degf, Remove Potatoes From Package And Place In Baking Dish, Bake 30-40 Minutes Or Until Internal Temperature Reaches 165Degf, Remove Potatoes, Let Stand 1 Minute Before Serving, Bake Time Is The Same For 1 Or 2 Potatoes
Check Bacon Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Bacon Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


