Is Bacon Chew, Premium Bacon Snack 100% Natural Bacon, 2.3 Ounce (Honey Sesame) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural bacon
natural bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Bacon, Honey, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seed, Seasoning
Check Bacon Chew, Premium Bacon Snack 100% Natural Bacon, 2.3 Ounce (Honey Sesame) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Chew, Premium Bacon Snack 100% Natural Bacon, 2.3 Ounce (Honey Sesame) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Juice Ruby Red Grapefruit
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Bacon Chew, Premium Bacon Snack 100% Natural Bacon, 2.3 Ounce (Honey Sesame) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


