Is Bacon Chew, Premium Bacon Snack 100% Natural Bacon, 2.3 Ounce (Honey Sesame) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural bacon
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Bacon, Honey, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seed, Seasoning
Check Bacon Chew, Premium Bacon Snack 100% Natural Bacon, 2.3 Ounce (Honey Sesame) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Chew, Premium Bacon Snack 100% Natural Bacon, 2.3 Ounce (Honey Sesame) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Juice Ruby Red Grapefruit
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Bacon Chew, Premium Bacon Snack 100% Natural Bacon, 2.3 Ounce (Honey Sesame) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


