Is BACON, EGG AND CHEESE PANINI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fully cooked eggs

fully cooked eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED EGGS, AMERICAN CHEESE, BACON ON A PLAIN PANINI.

Check BACON, EGG AND CHEESE PANINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go