Is BACON, EGG AND CHEESE PANINI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon on a plain panini

bacon on a plain panini

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED EGGS, AMERICAN CHEESE, BACON ON A PLAIN PANINI

Check BACON, EGG AND CHEESE PANINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichButtery
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchOn The GoSnacking