Is BACON, EGG & CHEESE BACON & EGG WITH LOW FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE & SAUCE IN A FLAKY CRUST BREAKFAST BITES SANDWICHES, BACON, EGG & CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • lipolyzed butter oil
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter oil
  • natural butter flavor
  • skim milk
  • non-fat milk
  • less of whey
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese flavor
  • +3 more

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LOW FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NON-FAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, ANNATTO COLOR, *INGREDIENT NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, GELATIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE WITH SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING), PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NONDAIRY CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN], BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEESE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID], BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR], ANNATTO COLOR, METHYLCELLULOSE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE.

Check BACON, EGG & CHEESE BACON & EGG WITH LOW FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE & SAUCE IN A FLAKY CRUST BREAKFAST BITES SANDWICHES, BACON, EGG & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwichSnacking