Is BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS BREAKFAST BAKES, BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- bacon fat
- pork flavor
- cured with water
- egg white powder
- milkfat
- cheese culture
- enzyme modified cheese
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +3 more
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHREDDED POTATOES: POTATOES, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PYROPHSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SCRAMBLE EGG: WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, CELLULOSE POWDER, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ONIONS, WATER, BACON PIECES: CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED POTATO FLAKES, SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, EGG WHITE POWDER, SPICE, CHEESE POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM SPICE EXTRACT, BACON TYPE FLAVOR: PORK FLAVOR (CONTAINS HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM), BACON FAT, SALT.
Check BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS BREAKFAST BAKES, BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS BREAKFAST BAKES, BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


