Is BACON & EGG PASTY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, FLOUR, EGGS, LARD (BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), BACON (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NA PHOSPHATE, NA ERYTHORBATE, NA NITRATE), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ONIONS, WHOLE MILK, SALT, PEPPER
Check BACON & EGG PASTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & EGG PASTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


