Is BACON & EGG PASTY Soy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, FLOUR, EGGS, LARD (BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), BACON (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NA PHOSPHATE, NA ERYTHORBATE, NA NITRATE), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ONIONS, WHOLE MILK, SALT, PEPPER
Check BACON & EGG PASTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & EGG PASTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


