Is BACON & EGG PASTY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- cream
- butter
- pasturized milk
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, FLOUR, EGGS, LARD (BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), BACON (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NA PHOSPHATE, NA ERYTHORBATE, NA NITRATE), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ONIONS, WHOLE MILK, SALT, PEPPER
Check BACON & EGG PASTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & EGG PASTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


