Is Bacon Flavor Extract (Natural) (16 oz, Zin: 527477) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon Flavor (Yeast, Sorbitol, Soy Protein, Milk), Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vegetable Oil, Partially Hydrogenated
Check Bacon Flavor Extract (Natural) (16 oz, Zin: 527477) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Flavor Extract (Natural) (16 oz, Zin: 527477) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Where to buy
Bacon Flavor Extract (Natural) (16 oz, Zin: 527477) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


