Is BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • pasteurized process cheddar cheese

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory flavor with subtle smokiness and a well-balanced, salty finish. Texture combines a custardy, tender interior with a lightly crisped exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast or brunch item, reheated for convenience; reviewers note consistent convenience and hearty satisfaction, while occasional variability in portion size and browning reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Egg, Whole Milk, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Pasteurized Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color)), Soybean Oil, Ham, Water Added (Ham, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Portobello Mushrooms, Kale, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Bacon Type Flavor ((Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, With Other Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Salt), Contains: Eggs, Milk

Check BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go