Is BACON & HONEY FRENCH DRESSING, BACON & HONEY FRENCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVOR), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, WHEAT STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALIGNATE, APOCAROTENAL (FOR COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check BACON & HONEY FRENCH DRESSING, BACON & HONEY FRENCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySavorySmokySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing