Is BACON HONEY MUSTARD SAUCE, BACON HONEY MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC PAPRIKA), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, HONEY, CORN STARCH, BOURBON, BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELERY POWDER), MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BACON HONEY MUSTARD SAUCE, BACON HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON HONEY MUSTARD SAUCE, BACON HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


