Is BACON & HORSERADISH DIP, BACON & HORSERADISH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), PALM OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVORING), SPICE, HORSERADISH*, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM. POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), HYDROLYZED TORULA AND BREWERS YEAST PROTEIN, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACETIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5 & 6. *DEHYDRATED
Check BACON & HORSERADISH DIP, BACON & HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & HORSERADISH DIP, BACON & HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


